Welcome Package

$3,400 + 100 Free Spins

No wagering on the free spins
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$7.50
Bonus validity
7 days
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,500

21bit Casino Welcome Bonus: How the $3,400 Package Works

The 21bit Casino Welcome Bonus combines $3,400 in cash bonuses with 100 free spins. Here’s how the percentage stages, 45× wagering rule, deadlines and withdrawal conditions fit together before you claim it.

21bit Casino operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000002, and a licence from the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Games3,000+
  4. Australian PaymentsPayID, Osko, Crypto, Cards

Welcome bonus terms: what the $3,400 package includes

The welcome offer is split across multiple stages rather than being one single match. Its headline value is $3,400 in cash bonuses plus 100 free spins. The cash part uses bonus wagering, while the 100 spins come with no wagering requirement.

Part of the offerTerm
Total package$3,400 + 100 free spins
Cash bonus wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$7.50
Bonus validity7 days
Free-spin wageringNone

The stage amounts are shown in euros, while the headline package is presented in Australian dollars. That matters when you compare the match percentage with the maximum cashout attached to each stage.

100% Welcome Bonus: what the first cash stage allows

The 100% Welcome Bonus stage matches your qualifying amount at 100%, up to €1,400. A $100-style example would normally create a bonus equal to the qualifying amount, but your actual stage value is governed by the euro cap and the account terms.

TermCondition
Match100%
Maximum bonus€1,400
Maximum cashout€1,400
ActivationActivate in the casino account
Game contributionSlots 100%; all other game types 0%

The important practical point is that slot play is the eligible wagering route for this stage. Roulette, video poker, poker, craps and dice, other card games and table games do not add to the required wagering total.

200% Welcome Bonus: how the stated 125% stage fits

If you are searching for a 200% Welcome Bonus, check the actual match percentage before working out the value. The larger percentage-based cash stage set out for this offer is 125%, not a 200% calculation.

TermCondition
Match125%
Maximum bonus€2,000
Extra feature50 extra spins
Maximum cashout€2,000
ActivationActivate in the casino account

This stage at 21bit Casino uses the same core bonus framework as the cash offer: the bonus amount is subject to the 45x wagering rule, the $7.50 maximum bet applies while a bonus is live, and the 7-day validity window matters. The extra spins are attached to the 125% offer line, so check that they are activated with the stage you choose.

For a simple calculation, a $100 cash bonus would require $4,500 in eligible wagering at 45×. The calculation uses the bonus amount, not the original deposit.

300% Welcome Bonus: separate a match percentage from the package total

A 300% match would mean three times the qualifying amount as bonus funds. The welcome package terms instead describe a total of $3,400 in cash bonuses across several stages, plus 100 free spins, so the $3,400 figure should be read as the package total rather than as a 300% match.

That distinction helps you avoid a common mistake: adding the package headline to a percentage calculation and expecting both to apply to one deposit. Choose the stated stage in your casino account, then work from its percentage, cap, wagering rule and maximum cashout.

  • Use the 100% stage details when you are checking the €1,400 cap.
  • Use the 125% stage details when you are checking the €2,000 cap and 50 extra spins.
  • Treat $3,400 as the total cash-bonus package value, not as a separate 300% match.
  • Keep the no-wagering 100 free spins separate from the cash-bonus calculation.

How to activate the welcome bonus without losing a stage

Activation happens in the casino account. Before you start, make sure you meet the basic account rules: you must be at least 18 years old, and only one account is allowed per person. Accounts sharing a residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.

Complete Registration

Create your account with your own details and use one account only. The account email cannot be changed once it has been verified.

Open the welcome offer in your account

Choose the cash stage you want to use and activate it inside the casino account. The 100% and 125% stages both use account activation.

Use a qualifying deposit method

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. PayID and Osko are available for Australian accounts, alongside card, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Check the live terms before playing

Confirm the selected percentage, cap and bonus balance, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind for every wager made while the bonus is active.

Use the bonus within its time window

Bonus funds are valid for 7 days from the time they are credited. The welcome-package spins must be activated within 3 days and played within a further 7 days.

Wagering rules: 45×, eligible games and the $7.50 bet limit

The cash-bonus wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount. It is not 45× your deposit. For example, a $100 cash bonus creates $4,500 in required wagering. A $500 cash bonus would create $22,500.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker and poker0%
Craps, dice and other card games0%
Table games0%

If you place $100 in slot wagers, the full $100 counts towards the requirement. The same amount on a game with a 0% contribution adds nothing to the wagering counter. That is why checking the game contribution before you play is worth the minute it takes.

Withdrawals: the early-cashout rule and account checks

Requesting a withdrawal before you complete the full welcome package closes off the remaining welcome-bonus stages. If you want to work through the package, finish the stages first rather than placing a cashout request midway.

Period or routeLimit
Daily total$1,500
Weekly total$7,500
Monthly total$22,500
Fiat cashout route 1$100 minimum - $4,000 maximum
Fiat cashout route 2$30 minimum - $1,500 maximum

The withdrawal method must be in your own name. KYC starts with the first withdrawal and requires photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Once the team approves the withdrawal, the funds are forwarded to the payment provider immediately, and there is no win limit.

For Australian players, PayID and Osko are available on Australian-registered accounts. Your chosen method still needs to fit its own cashier limits and the wider daily, weekly and monthly AUD limits.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the 21bit Casino Welcome Bonus include?

The package totals $3,400 in cash bonuses plus 100 free spins. The 100 spins have no wagering requirement.

How is the 45× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. A $100 cash bonus requires $4,500 in eligible wagering, with slots contributing 100%.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum single bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

How long do the welcome bonus funds remain valid?

Bonus funds are valid for 7 days from the time they are credited. The welcome-package spins must be activated within 3 days and played within a further 7 days.

What should I know about Skrill and Neteller deposits?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Australian accounts can use PayID and Osko, as well as other supported payment methods.

How does an early withdrawal affect the package?

Requesting a withdrawal before completing the package closes off the remaining welcome-bonus stages.

Which documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal triggers KYC. You need photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method, and the withdrawal method must be in your own name.