Welcome Package

$3,400 + 100 Free Spins

No wagering on the free spins
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$7.50
Bonus validity
7 days
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,500

21bit Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Terms, Wagering and How to Claim

The 21bit Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches a deposit at 100%, up to €1,400. Here’s how to activate it, meet the wagering rules and keep your play within the offer terms.

21bit Casino operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000002, and a licence from the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2022
  3. Games3,000+
  4. Australian PaymentsPayID, Osko, Crypto, Cards

100% Deposit Bonus: what the €1,400 match includes

This is a cash match bonus. At the 100% rate, a €100 deposit can produce a €100 bonus, while the maximum bonus amount is €1,400. The offer is therefore based on the bonus attached to your deposit, not on a percentage of every deposit you make.

TermDetails
Match rate100%
Maximum bonus€1,400
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 while the bonus is active
ActivationActivate in your casino account

The offer’s cap is shown in euros, while AUD is also supported as an account currency. Before you deposit, check the amount displayed in your casino account so you know exactly what bonus value has been added.

How to activate the 100% offer in your casino account

Activation is handled from the casino account rather than through a separate promo code. Take a minute to choose your deposit amount and read the displayed terms before starting. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the rest much easier.

Check your account basics

You must be at least 18 to register, and only one account is permitted per person. Accounts sharing an address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.

Choose the deposit you want to match

Decide how much you want to deposit before activating the offer. A 100% match means the bonus follows the amount used for the promotion, up to the €1,400 bonus ceiling.

Open the casino account

Use the bonus area inside your casino account and activate the 100% Deposit Bonus there. The offer instructions identify account activation as the required step.

Confirm the bonus is active

Check that the bonus has been applied before you begin your session. This gives you a clear starting point for the wagering period and the maximum-bet rule.

Play within the terms

Use slots for wagering contribution, keep every bet within the allowed amount and remember that the bonus has a 7-day validity window.

At 21bit, support is available through live chat and email around the clock. Live chat has an average response time of 3 minutes, and support is offered in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian.

45× wagering: how the maths works and which games count

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount. For a €100 bonus, the calculation is €100 × 45, giving a wagering target of €4,500. At the full €1,400 bonus, the same calculation gives €63,000. These examples show why the bonus should be treated as entertainment value, not as extra cash that can be withdrawn immediately.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker and poker0%
Craps and dice0%
Other card and table games0%

In plain English, slot wagers are the play that contributes to this requirement. Roulette, video poker, poker, craps, dice, other card games and table games do not add towards the target. The loyalty programme uses a different rule: bonus funds exchanged from points clear at 10×, but that lighter rate does not replace the 45× rule for this deposit bonus.

  • Use slot games if you want your wagering to count.
  • Keep each individual bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus remains active.
  • Use the bonus amount, rather than the deposit amount, for your wagering calculation.
  • Remember that a larger bonus creates a larger 45× target.

The casino has more than 3,000 games, including slots, jackpot games, Megaways and Bonus Buy titles. A demo mode is available across the library, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real money; demo play does not change the bonus calculation.

Bonus timing, cashout limits and the rules around a Withdrawal

The 100% bonus is valid for 7 days from the time it is credited. Keep an eye on that window from the start, especially if you are taking a break between sessions. A bonus that has reached its time limit is no longer available for play under the offer.

RuleWhat it means
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum cashout for the 100% offer€1,400
AUD withdrawal limits$1,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $22,500 per month
First Withdrawal verificationPhoto ID, proof of address and proof of payment method

The €1,400 maximum cashout is specific to the 100% deposit bonus. Separately, AUD withdrawals have daily, weekly and monthly limits. After a withdrawal is approved, the funds are forwarded to the payment provider immediately, while the provider’s own processing time can vary by method.

KYC starts at the first withdrawal. Your withdrawal method must be in your own name, and you may need to provide the requested documents before the payment can proceed. For the wider welcome package, asking for a withdrawal before completing the package closes the remaining welcome bonus stages.

Depositing in AUD and checking your payment route

AUD is supported, and Australian accounts have access to PayID and Osko. The wider payment service also accepts Visa debit, Mastercard debit, bank transfer, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Jetonbank, Rapid Transfer, MiFinity and cryptocurrency options.

Ten cryptocurrencies are supported: BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, ADA, TRX and BNB. Crypto deposits and withdrawals are free of charge, and crypto exchange rates are calculated through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction.

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. That restriction is attached to the wider welcome offer, so keep it separate from the payment options available for ordinary account funding. The 100% offer itself should be activated in the casino account before you begin.

  • Use a payment method registered in your own name.
  • Keep your payment confirmation available for the first withdrawal verification.
  • Check the deposit currency before accepting the bonus, as the offer ceiling is stated in euros.
  • PayID and Osko are available for Australian-registered accounts.

You can also set gambling and spending limits from your player profile. If you want to take a longer break, self-exclusion can be activated by contacting support and giving written permission.

How the welcome package and free spins fit around the match

The wider welcome package totals $3,400 in cash bonuses plus 100 free spins across multiple deposit stages. The 100 free spins included in that package have no wagering requirement, which is separate from the 45× requirement attached to cash bonus amounts.

Free spins have their own timing rules: they must be activated within 3 days and then played within a further 7 days. The 100% Deposit Bonus is therefore best viewed as the cash-match part of the wider offer, while the free spins follow their own activation and play period.

There are also loyalty rewards around the main promotion. The loyalty programme has 8 ranks, points are earned from real-money pokie wagering, and exchange rates improve through the ranks to 50 points for 1 bonus unit at Arcade Legend. Those rewards are separate from the 100% deposit calculation.

Take the offer one part at a time: activate the promotion in your account, calculate the 45× target from the bonus amount, choose slots for contribution and watch the 7-day validity period. That simple routine keeps the terms much easier to follow.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can the 100% Deposit Bonus be worth?

The bonus matches a deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus amount of €1,400.

What wagering requirement applies?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A €100 bonus gives a wagering target of €4,500.

How do I activate the 100% Deposit Bonus?

Make the deposit you want to use, then activate the offer in your casino account before you start playing.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, poker, craps, dice, other card games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum single bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How long is the bonus valid?

The bonus is valid for 7 days from the time it is credited.

Do the welcome package free spins have wagering?

The 100 free spins included in the welcome package have no wagering requirement. They must be activated within 3 days and played within a further 7 days.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal triggers KYC, which requires photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method.